Terms of use

O presente documento estabelece a informação pré-contratual relativa aos contratos celebrados à distância na página web www.clamix.net, a que alude o artigo 4º do Decreto-Lei nº 24/2014 de 14 de fevereiro, e de todos os subdomínios/sub-websites. O domínio www.clamix.net é propriedade da CLAMIX COMERCIO DE VESTUARIO LDA., com sede em Braga- Portugal, pessoa coletiva n° 506 535 924, que será tratada e abreviada como CLAMIX para facilitar a leitura desta mesma página.

CLAMIX reserves the right to freely modify its terms page and privacy policy in order to bring it into line with currently applicable rules and legislation without the need for any prior notice. We advise you to visit this page regularly in order to be aware of the current version.

The navigation through the website www.clamix.net as well as the purchase of any product at this address, presupposes the acceptance of the present information and of the General Conditions of Use present in this same page.

CLAMIX is not responsible for damages that may occur due to errors or computer viruses and other unconnected situations that impede access to our domain www.clamix.net or the services practiced therein.

The User/Client visiting this same page undertakes to use this website in compliance with the provisions of the applicable legislation, refraining from using the website for activities contrary to the law and the rights of third parties.

 We are not responsible if, for any reason, Clamix, is unavailable, in a given period of time. Occasionally, we may restrict access to certain areas of the Web site.

This Website may contain links to third party websites ("Linked Sites"). The linked sites are not under the control of CLAMIX, Lda, and it is not responsible for the content of any Linked Site.

All intellectual property rights in software and content available through this Website are either owned by CLAMIX, Lda or are licensed and protected by laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved to CLAMIX, Lda and its suppliers.
 You may save, print or display the contents of this website for your personal use only.
 You may not publish, manipulate, distribute or reproduce, in any format, any content from this site or link it to any business or company.

CLAMIX reserves the right to modify at any time and without prior notice the content of the www.clamix.net website, its services and the general conditions of use.
These modifications will serve to improve the website and the services offered to the user of the website who, if he/she does not agree with the changes, may terminate the contract with Clamix.

All intellectual property rights in software and content available through this Website are either owned by CLAMIX, Lda or are licensed and protected by laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved to CLAMIX, Lda and its suppliers.
You may save, print or display the contents of this website for your personal use only.
You may not publish, manipulate, distribute or reproduce, in any format, any content from this site or link it to any business or company.


CLAMIX does everything possible so that the photographs of the products presented on the site are as close as possible to the color level. However, color is a factor that depends on each monitor and its settings. Therefore, we cannot guarantee that your monitor will reflect the actual color of the product. All sizes and measurements are approximate, however we make every effort to ensure that they are as accurate as possible.
 We take precautions to ensure that all product details, descriptions and prices displayed on the site are correct. However, we reserve the right to refuse orders where product information has been incorrectly posted, including prices and promotions.
 The refusal of orders may also be the result of other reasons such as:- Product out of stock.- Fraudulent orders.
 If there is a problem with your order, we will contact you immediately.

The retail prices shown on www.clamix.net are presented using the EURO currency and include VAT in all prices.

Delivery Costs may be at your expense and will be added to the total cost of all products.
You will be informed of the delivery charge before you confirm your order and complete your purchase. Clamix reserves the right to change prices at any time. However, CLAMIX undertakes to apply the rates and prices indicated at the time of placing the order.

The Prices indicated on this site www.clamix.net are valid for purchases made on it and are equal to the prices shown in the physical CLAMIX store.

In case of a computer, technical or manual error that causes a difference not foreseen by CLAMIX in the retail price, the purchase request and order will be cancelled and cancelled.

We guarantee a refund for any product that you are not completely satisfied with as long as it is new, complete, in its original packaging and returned to us within 14 days of receipt of the order. Incomplete products, damaged or used by the customer will not be accepted.
 

We do not accept returns or exchanges of items with signs of having been used or items purchased through hobbies held in our store. If we receive returns of this kind, the customer will not be entitled to any refund. You will be offered to send the returned item(s) with your next order. If you refuse and wish to have them back, you will have to schedule a pickup of the items at our facilities and pay the corresponding charges.
 

To make a return you must send it to us by registered mail to the following address:

CLAMIX, Lda
Rua José Afonso, 72 e 76
4700-392 BRAGA
Portugal

- The content of CLAMIX is registered as copyright, guaranteeing it intellectual protection. The content may not be reproduced, transmitted, distributed or stored without the prior consent of CLAMIX, unless otherwise indicated and with explicit reference to the source. Any modifications to the original content are expressly prohibited.

If you have purchased a product that does not fit you and wish to exchange it for another size, please contact us to arrange for pickup of the product. The replacement product will be shipped to you free of charge.
 

If you wish to exchange a product for a different one, you will be refunded the value of the product and you must place a new order. In this case, the value of the refund will be discounted from the cost of collection.
 

Once we receive your return, a technical evaluation of the product(s) is performed. The exchange is processed within 5 working days and you will receive an e-mail when the new product is shipped. In case it is impossible to exchange a product due to out of stock, we will refund the full amount.
 

Defective Products

We guarantee the satisfaction of our customers and do not want them to buy products that may have escaped quality control. Therefore, if you think we have sent you a defective product, please contact us within 14 days of receiving your order so that we can schedule a product pickup.

AVISO

Please be advised that all Articles / Products for Professional / Work use (Namely boots, clothing and accessories ...), have a warranty period of (3) three months, declining also the natural wear of articles and products, such as normal use. Article 921, paragraph 2 of the Civil Code.

In case of dispute, the consumer may resort to the following alternative dispute resolution entity (ADR): CIAB - Center for Information, Mediation and Arbitration of Consumption (TRIBUNAL OF CONSUMER ARBITRAL)

At CLAMIX, we have an important responsibility and commitment regarding the security of our website and the protection of our customers' and visitors' data.
 Our privacy policy is set out below. Any changes to this policy will be posted here, in this statement.

Some sections and/or functionalities of this website can be navigated without disclosing any personal information by the user.

When it is necessary to collect personal information to provide services on this website or when each user decides to provide some of their personal data, the use of this information and data will be made in compliance with applicable legislation on personal data protection - Law 67/98 of October 26, Law of Data Protection - so that your same information has the highest confidentiality and security.

The Entity responsible for collecting your personal data is CLAMIX, Comércio de Vestuário LDA.

your personal data collected by CLAMIX will be transmitted to third parties such as the transportation company for products and goods with the sole purpose of carrying out and executing the products and services purchased by the user/Client (Holder of the personal data collected) at CLAMIX,

The provision of your personal data is optional and will be guaranteed under the terms of the law the change, right of access and deletion of any data provided by the user on the CLAMIX website, this same right will have to be exercised physically at the CLAMIX facilities or in writing, sent directly to our facilities or e-mail, both of which are listed on our page.

We recommend that you do not store your password in your browser, since another person with access to your computer can see and use your personal information.

If you wish to verify the data you have submitted on the CLAMIX site, you can do so in your personal account on our site. You should keep this information secure as it is your responsibility if any action or request is made through your account.
 You should keep this information safe, as it is your responsibility if any action or request is made through your account.

en_GBEnglish (UK)